Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University of Agriculture & Technology, Meerut

Meerut SVPUAT Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026

Latest JobsPosted

Short Information: SVPUAT Meerut is inviting applications for 62 non-teaching vacancies. Interested candidates must apply online and mail their hard copy applications to the university. The deadline for online applications is August 10, 2026.

About this Notification

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University of Agriculture & Technology (SVPUAT), Meerut, has announced recruitment for 62 non-teaching positions, including roles like Farm Manager, Assistant, Stenographer, and Driver. Candidates must submit their applications online and send a hard copy of the completed form along with supporting documents to the university administration. The application deadline has been extended to August 10, 2026, for online submission, with hard copies accepted until August 24, 2026. Applicants should review the specific educational requirements for each post before applying.

Important Dates

  • Notification Date
  • Online Application Last Date
  • Hard Copy Submission Last Date

Application Fee

Gen/OBC/EWS: 1000/-, SC/ST/PH: 500/-

Total Posts

62

Posts

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameTotal
Farm Manager / T406
Programme Assistant (Computer) / T407
Programme Assistant (Lab Technician) / T411
Assistant08
Stenographer Grade-Ill06
Driver / T124

Category Wise Vacancies

Post NameUREWSOBCSCTotal
Farm Manager / T40201020106
Programme Assistant (Computer) / T40301020107
Programme Assistant (Lab Technician) / T40402030211
Assistant0301030108
Stenographer Grade-Ill0201020106
Driver / T10903080424

Eligibility Criteria

Varies by post, ranging from 10th pass for Driver to Bachelor's degrees in Agriculture, Computer Science, or any stream for other positions.

Selection Process

  1. Written Exam
  2. Skill Test
  3. Medical Examination
  4. Document Verification

Important Links

Official Website (svpuat.edu.in)Click Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.