Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Rail Coach Factory (RCF) Kapurthala

Kapurthala RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2026

Latest JobsPosted

Short Information: Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala is inviting online applications for 734 ITI Trade Apprentice positions. Eligible candidates must apply online by September 5, 2026. Selection is based on merit, medical fitness, and document verification.

About this Notification

Rail Coach Factory (RCF) Kapurthala has announced 734 vacancies for ITI Trade Apprentice positions for the year 2026. Candidates who have passed 10th grade with at least 50% marks and possess an ITI certificate in the relevant trade are eligible to apply. The selection process will be based on a merit list derived from academic marks, followed by a medical examination and document verification. Interested candidates must submit their applications online through the official portal before the deadline of September 5, 2026.

Important Dates

  • Notification Date
  • Application Start Date
  • Application Last Date

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / All Females0/-

Age Limit (as on 2026-09-05)

  • GeneralMin 15 Years

Maximum age is 24 years.

Total Posts

734

Posts

Trade Wise Vacancies

TradesURSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter90271449180
Welder (G&E)111331759220
Machinist3009051660
Painter (G)2006031140
Carpenter2006021140
Electrician55170830110
AC& Ref. Mechanic2207031244
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)1003020520
Electronic Mechanic1003020520

Eligibility Criteria

10th Passed with 50% Marks and ITI in the relevant trade.

Selection Process

  1. Merit List based on marks
  2. Medical Examination
  3. Document Verification

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Website (rcf.indianrailways.gov.in)Click Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.