Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Common Service Centre (CSC)

CSC Aadhar Supervisor Operator Recruitment 2026

Latest JobsPosted

Short Information: The Common Service Centre (CSC) is inviting online applications for Aadhar Supervisor and Operator roles across multiple states. Candidates with 10+2 or matriculation with ITI qualifications are eligible to apply. The application process is free of cost and must be completed through the official CSC website before the respective state-wise deadlines.

About this Notification

The Common Service Centre (CSC) has announced recruitment for Aadhar Supervisor and Operator positions for the year 2026. This recruitment drive is being conducted on a state-wise basis across various regions in India, including Jharkhand, Jammu and Kashmir, Telangana, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Odisha, and Assam. Interested candidates who meet the educational criteria of having passed 10+2 or matriculation with a 2-year ITI are eligible to apply. The application process is conducted online through the official CSC portal. There is no application fee associated with this recruitment. Candidates are advised to carefully review the official notification to understand the specific requirements and state-wise vacancy details before submitting their applications. It is essential to ensure that all personal and qualification details are entered accurately and that all required documents are uploaded in the specified format and size. After submission, candidates should retain a printed copy or a PDF version of their application for future reference. As this information is based on a third-party summary, applicants must verify all details directly from the official CSC website before proceeding.

Important Dates

  • Start Date
  • Last Date

Application Fee

No application fee is required for any category.

Age Limit (as on 2026-01-01)

  • GeneralMin 18

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameTotal PostForm StartLast Date
Jharkhand32026-08-272026-09-27
Jammu and Kashmir72026-08-272026-09-27
Telangana52026-08-072026-09-11
Madhya Pradesh42026-08-072026-09-12
Bihar92026-08-272026-09-27
Madhya Pradesh72026-08-312026-09-30
Odisha52026-08-312026-09-30
Assam352026-09-042026-10-03

Eligibility Criteria

10+2 Passed from Any Recognized Board in India. Or Matriculation with 2 Year ITI.

How to Apply

  1. Visit the official CSC Aadhar Supervisor Operator website.
  2. Complete the registration process.
  3. Fill out the online application form with accurate personal and qualification details.
  4. Upload the required documents, photograph, and signature in the specified format.
  5. Review all information before final submission.
  6. Print or save the submitted application form for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official LinksClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the last date to apply for the CSC Aadhar Supervisor Operator recruitment?

The last date to apply varies by state, with the final deadline being 2026-10-03.

What is the application fee for this recruitment?

There is no application fee required for any category.

What are the educational qualifications required?

Candidates must have passed 10+2 from a recognized board or have a matriculation certificate with a 2-year ITI.

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.