Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

DSSSB

DSSSB Advt 03/2025 Court Attendant Result

Advt. No. 03/2025

ResultsPosted

Short Information: The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has declared the results for the Court Attendant and related positions under Advertisement 03/2025. Candidates who appeared for the June 2026 examinations can now check their marks and the official cutoff notice on the DSSSB website. This notice concludes the recruitment process for 334 Group C vacancies.

About this Notification

The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has released the final results for the Court Attendant and related positions under Advertisement 03/2025. This recruitment process was conducted to fill 334 vacancies for roles including Court Attendant, Room Attendant, and Security Attendant within the Delhi High Court and associated departments. Candidates who participated in the selection process, which included a written examination, interview, document verification, and medical examination, can now access their results and cutoff marks through the official DSSSB portal. The recruitment process was initiated in August 2025, with examinations held in June 2026. Successful candidates were selected based on their performance across the various stages of the recruitment cycle. Applicants are advised to visit the official website to download their scorecards and review the official cutoff notice to understand the final selection criteria. This notification marks the conclusion of the recruitment cycle for the 2025 Group C vacancies.

Important Dates

  • Notification Out
  • Starting Date
  • Last Date
  • Exam Date
  • Admit Card
  • Exam Result

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM0/-
  • All Female Category0/-

Age Limit (as on 2025-01-01)

  • GeneralMin 18 years
  • GeneralMax 27 years

Total Posts

334

Posts · Advt. No. 03/2025

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameDeptt. NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Court AttendantDelhi High Court8195233264295
Court Attendant (S)021300020522
Court Attendant (L)010000000001
Room Attendant (H)001100000213
Security Attendant020100000003
Grand Total Post86120233471334

Selection Process

  1. Written Exam
  2. Interview
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination

Important Links

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.