Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

DSSSB

DSSSB MTS Recruitment 2025 Answer Key

Advt. No. 7/25

Answer KeysPosted

Short Information: The Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has released the answer key for the Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) recruitment exam (Advt. 7/25). Candidates who appeared for the exam between July and September 2026 can access the answer key through the official DSSSB portal. This recruitment drive aims to fill 714 vacancies across various Delhi government departments.

Important Dates

  • Notification Out
  • Starting Date
  • Last Date
  • Exam Date
  • Admit Card Date
  • Answer Key Date

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM0/-
  • All Category Female0/-

Age Limit (as on 2026-01-15)

  • GeneralMin 18 Years

Age limit is 18-27 years. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Total Posts

714

Posts · Advt. No. 7/25

Department Wise Vacancies

DepartmentUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Excise, Entertainment & Luxury Taxes Department140804020331
Labour Department332816061093
Drugs Control Department040200000006
Department of Urban Development040300010109
Public Grievances Department040100000005
NCC Department311908030768
Registrar Cooperative Societies100703010223
General Administrative Department402715080999
Office of the Lokayukta020300000106
Development Department10077032130231
Department of Food, Supplies & Consumer Affairs5737211114140
Sahitya Kala Parishad030000000003

Eligibility Criteria

10th Class Passed.

Selection Process

  1. Written Exam
  2. Document Verification
  3. Medical Examination

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Answer Key LinksCheck Answer Key|Answer Key Notice

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.