Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Railway Recruitment Board

RRB Railway Paramedical Recruitment 2026

Advt. No. CEN 05/2026

Latest JobsPosted

Short Information: The Railway Recruitment Board has released a notification for 590 Paramedical vacancies. Candidates with relevant medical qualifications can apply online until October 14, 2026. The selection process and pay scale details are provided in the official notification.

About this Notification

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has announced the recruitment for 590 Paramedical positions across various regions in India. This notification invites eligible candidates to apply for roles requiring medical degrees, diplomas, or certificates in relevant trades. The application process is conducted entirely online through the official RRB portal.

Interested candidates must ensure they meet the specific educational and age criteria as detailed in the official notification. The application window opened on September 15, 2026, and closes on October 14, 2026. Candidates are required to pay the application fee online, with provisions for partial refunds for certain categories after appearing for the Stage I examination. It is essential for applicants to review the full notification to understand the specific requirements for their chosen trade and region before submitting their application.

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date
  • Application Last Date
  • Fee Payment Last Date
  • Correction Window

Application Fee

General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500 (Rs. 400 refundable); SC/ST/PH/Female: Rs. 250 (fully refundable).

Total Posts

590

Posts · Advt. No. CEN 05/2026

Category Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
RRB Ahmedabad060000000107
RRB Ajmer06002010211
RRB Bengaluru070105040118
RRB Bhopal11020305021
RRB Bhubaneswar0300100105
RRB Bilaspur12020202018
RRB Chandigarh0300020106
RRB Chennai190519130965
RRB Gorakhpur150304060533
RRB Guwahati120207040429
RRB Jammu-Srinagar01001020206
RRB Kolkata401012201698
RRB Malda130204070228
RRB Mumbai290312130461
RRB Muzaffarpur090204010319
RRB Patna050104070421
RRB Prayagraj170305060233
RRB Ranchi10005030221
RRB Secunderabad280818080971
RRB Siliguri090205020119
RRB ThiruvananthapuramNANANANANANA

Eligibility Criteria

Medical Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Related Trade / Branch.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official Website (rrbapply.gov.in)Click Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.