Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Railway Recruitment Board

Railway Recruitment Board NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026

Advt. No. CEN 06/2026

Latest JobsPosted
Salary:
₹29,200 per month

Short Information: The Railway Recruitment Board has released the notification for the NTPC Graduate Level recruitment 2026 for 3,548 vacancies. Candidates with a Bachelor's degree are eligible to apply online until November 6, 2026. The selection process includes an examination tentatively scheduled for December 2026.

About this Notification

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has announced the recruitment for 3,548 Graduate Level posts under the Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) for the year 2026. This recruitment drive covers various positions including Goods Train Manager, Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor, Senior Clerk Cum Typist, and Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist. The selection process is open to candidates holding a Bachelor's degree from a recognized university in India. The job location for these positions is across India.

Interested candidates must submit their applications online through the official RRB portal. The application process commenced on October 8, 2026, and the final date for submission is November 6, 2026. Candidates are required to pay an application fee, with partial refunds available for those who appear for the Stage I examination. It is essential for applicants to review the full official notification to understand the post-specific eligibility criteria and age relaxation rules before applying. The examination is tentatively scheduled for December 2026.

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date
  • Application Last Date
  • Last Date for Fee Payment
  • Correction Window
  • Exam Date

Application Fee

General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 500; SC/ST/PH: Rs. 250. Partial refunds are provided after appearing for the Stage I exam.

Total Posts

3,548

Posts · Advt. No. CEN 06/2026

RRB Zone Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
RRB Ahmedabad060603030119
RRB Ajmer15366284512304
RRB Bengaluru14493325225346
RRB Bhopal7213053829157
RRB Bhubaneswar8037021710146
RRB Bilaspur222145548041542
RRB Chandigarh271304080759
RRB Chennai5536162212141
RRB Gorakhpur160501050330
RRB Guwahati4327091708104
RRB Jammu-Srinagar271804100766
RRB Kolkata14190294725332
RRB Malda050202090826
RRB Mumbai6941132309155
RRB Muzaffarpur341907110778
RRB Patna0700101229
RRB Prayagraj11066244124265
RRB Ranchi152104355828377
RRB Secunderabad250905090856
RRB Siliguri12078284421291
RRB Thiruvananthapuram090504040325

Post Wise Vacancy

Post NameTotal Post
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor127
Goods Train Manager2750
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist300
Senior Clerk Cum Typist371

Eligibility Criteria

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Website (rrbapply.gov.in)Click Here
Official Website (indianrailways.gov.in)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.