Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

RPSC Sub Inspector 2021 Re-Exam Answer Key

Answer KeysPosted

Short Information: The Rajasthan Public Service Commission has released the answer key for the Sub Inspector re-examination conducted on September 20, 2026. Candidates who participated in the exam can download the answer key from the official RPSC website. This notice relates to the 859 Sub Inspector and Platoon Commander vacancies.

About this Notification

The Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has released the answer key for the Sub Inspector re-examination held on September 20, 2026. This recruitment process pertains to the 859 vacancies for Sub Inspector (AP, IB, MBC) and Platoon Commander positions originally notified in 2021. Candidates who appeared for the re-exam can access the official answer key through the RPSC website to verify their responses.

The selection process for these posts involves multiple stages, including a written examination, physical efficiency test (PET), and an interview. Candidates are advised to monitor the official RPSC portal for further updates regarding the final results and any subsequent recruitment procedures. The document provides links to various stages of the recruitment, including previous admit cards, PET results, and final result lists for those who participated in the earlier phases of the selection cycle.

Important Dates

  • Re-Exam Date
  • Re-Exam Answer Key Release

Application Fee

General/OBC/EWS: 350/-, OBC NCL: 250/-, SC/ST: 150/-

Total Posts

859

Posts

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameAreaUREWSOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector APNTSP24266176337373663
Sub Inspector APTSP50000032881
Sub Inspector IBNTSP4006003100463
Sub Inspector IBTSP010000001
Platoon Commander RACNTSP15030701060638
Sub Inspector SI MBCTSP0400000711

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
Height160 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Minimum WeightNA47.5 KG

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationPDF 1|PDF 2|PDF 3
Official Website (rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in)Click Here
Official Website (recruitment.rajasthan.gov.in)Click Here
Official Website (recruitment.rajasthan.gov.in)Click Here
Official Website (rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in)Click Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.