Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)

RPSC Sub Inspector Re-Exam 2021 City Details

Admit CardsPosted

Short Information: The Rajasthan Public Service Commission has announced the re-exam schedule for the Sub Inspector recruitment. Candidates can check their exam city and download admit cards from the official RPSC portal. The re-examination is scheduled to be held on 20 September 2026.

Important Dates

  • Re-Exam City Available
  • Re-Exam Admit Card
  • Re-Exam Date

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS350/-
  • OBC NCL250/-
  • SC / ST150/-

Age Limit (as on 2022-01-01)

  • GeneralMin 20 Years
  • GeneralMax 25 Years

Total Posts

859

Posts

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameAreaUREWSOBCMBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector APNTSP24266176337373663
Sub Inspector APTSP50000032881
Sub Inspector IBNTSP4006003100463
Sub Inspector IBTSP010000001
Platoon Commander RACNTSP15030701060638
Sub Inspector SI MBCTSP0400000711

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
Height160 CMS152 CMS
Chest81-86 CMSNA
Minimum WeightNA47.5 KG

Eligibility Criteria

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Re-Exam CityClick Here
NoticesClick Here
ResultsFinal Result List 1|Final Result List 2|Final Result List 3
Official Website (rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in)Click Here
Official Website (recruitment.rajasthan.gov.in)Click Here
Official Website (rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in)Click Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.