Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC Assistant Professor Government Degree College Mains Admit Card 2026

Advt. No. A-7/E-1/2025

Admit CardsPosted

Short Information: The Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission has released the admit card for the Assistant Professor Government Degree College Mains examination. The exam is scheduled to be held from 15 September 2026 to 01 October 2026. Candidates should download their admit cards from the official website using their application details.

About this Notification

The Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) has released the admit card for the Mains examination for the Assistant Professor position in Government Degree Colleges. This recruitment drive, initiated under advertisement number A-7/E-1/2025, aims to fill 1,253 vacancies across various subjects. Candidates who successfully qualified for the Mains stage are eligible to download their admit cards to appear for the examination scheduled between 15 September 2026 and 01 October 2026.

Applicants are advised to visit the official UPPSC website to access their admit cards using their login credentials. It is essential for candidates to verify all details printed on the admit card, including their roll number, exam center, and personal information. Candidates should ensure they carry the printed admit card and valid identification to the examination venue. The commission has also provided guidelines for viewing results and managing recruitment documentation, which candidates should follow to ensure a smooth process throughout the remaining stages of the selection.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin
  • Last Date for Registration
  • Last Date for Fee Payment
  • Last Date for Form Correction
  • Mains Exam Date
  • Mains Admit Card Date

Application Fee

General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 125, SC/ST: Rs. 65, PH: Rs. 25.

Total Posts

1,253

Posts · Advt. No. A-7/E-1/2025

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Botany330720160379
Chemistry400821150387
Commerce6415423105157
Sanskrit250514100256
Economics300614090261
Education08010302014
English410923160392
Geography23041108046
Hindi400822160187
History250514120258
Home Science150206040128
Mathematics240726200279
Sociology350720150178
Philosophy07010402014
Physical Education27051611059
Physics280613120160
Political Science270515090157
Psychology14030806031
Zoology360719140379
Urdu020001003
Statistics02000002
Computer Science01000001
Persian01000001
Drawing & Painting050030008
Music Gyan Vocal06000006
Music Vadan Sitar0200101004
Music Vadan Tabla030001004
Military Science Defence Studies010001002

Eligibility Criteria

Master Degree in Related Subject with 55% Marks and NET / SLET / SET / Phd Exam Passed.

Important Links

Official Website (uppsc.up.nic.in)Click Here
Official Website (uppsc.up.nic.in)Click Here
Official Website (uppsc.up.nic.in)Click Here
Official Website (uppsc.up.nic.in)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.