Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Staff Selection Commission

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2025-26 Result and Exam Overview

ResultsPosted

Short Information: This notice pertains to the SSC GD Constable recruitment for 25,487 vacancies. It covers the examination schedule, answer key release, and result status. Candidates should check the official website for updates.

About this Notification

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) conducted the GD Constable recruitment for 25,487 posts. The examination took place between April 27 and May 30, 2026, with the answer key released on June 15, 2026. Candidates who appeared for the exam can check their results on the official website as per the scheduled timeline. Applicants are advised to monitor the official portal for further updates regarding the final selection process and merit list publication.

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date
  • Application Last Date
  • Exam Date
  • Answer Key Date

Application Fee

General/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100; SC/ST/Female/PH: Rs. 0.

Total Posts

25,487

Posts

Category Wise Vacancy Summary

Force NameGenderUROBCTotal
BSFMale222113524
BSFFemale492092
CISFMale5547295813135
CISFFemale6273261460
CRPFMale252313435366
CRPFFemale6627124
SSBMale7524121764
ITBPMale4862191099
ITBPFemale9138194
ARMale6582781556
ARFemale7125150

Eligibility Criteria

Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationPDF 1|PDF 2|PDF 3
Official Website (ssc.gov.in)Click Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.