Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

SBI Bank

SBI Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Result

ResultsPosted

Short Information: The State Bank of India has declared the results for the 2026 Apprentice recruitment exam. Candidates who appeared for the online test on July 11, 2026, can now check their status. This recruitment covers 7,150 vacancies across India.

About this Notification

The State Bank of India (SBI) has released the results for the Apprentice recruitment examination conducted in 2026. This recruitment drive aimed to fill 7,150 apprentice positions across various states and union territories in India. Candidates who participated in the online written examination held on July 11, 2026, can now access their results through the official portal. The selection process for these positions included an online written examination, a language proficiency test, a medical examination, and document verification. Successful candidates are entitled to a monthly stipend of Rs. 15,000. Applicants were required to be graduates in any stream and possess knowledge of the local language of the state they applied for. The age limit for candidates was set between 20 and 28 years as of April 1, 2026. Candidates who have qualified are advised to follow the official instructions regarding the subsequent stages of the recruitment process, including document verification and medical checks. Please ensure you check the official website for any further updates or specific instructions regarding the next steps for selected apprentices.

Important Dates

  • Notification Out
  • Starting Date
  • Last Date
  • Admit Card
  • Exam Date
  • Exam Result

Application Fee

Gen/OBC/EWS: 300/-, SC/ST/PH: Nil.

Total Posts

7,150

Posts

State / Category Wise Vacancies

State / UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati1532582191217
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu1134919170286709
KarnatakaKannada44197427112276
ChhattisgarhHindi112905093993
Madhya PradeshHindi42574228116285
OdishaOdia3650272294229
UT LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Bhoti010104010815
Himachal PradeshHindi4507361874180
UT ChandigarhHindi/ Punjabi020004010815
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi100007234139345
UT Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi24338130132300
HaryanaHindi /Punjabi60008532143320
UT PondicherryTamil020004011118
Tamil NaduTamil750310639173396
Arunachal PradeshEnglish001100021326
NagalandEnglish000900020920
MeghalayaEnglish/ Garo/ Khasi000300000508
TripuraBengali / Kokborok142701083888
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/ Bodo25449936164368
MizoramMizo002402052354
ManipurManipuri, English000200000406
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu783413249198491
RajasthanHindi59457035141350
West BengalBengali/ Nepali1052310146185460
UT Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi / English000311042442
SikkimNepali / English021012052150
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu1170515055234561
MaharashtraMarathi504413550225504
GoaKonkani000102011216
UttarakhandHindi2003141167115
DelhiHindi1507281045105
BiharHindi / Urdu090015052958
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali030703021227
KeralamMalayalam400410840211403

Online Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General / Financial Awareness252501 Hour
Quantitative Aptitude2525-
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude2525-
General English2525-
Grand Total10010001 Hour

Eligibility Criteria

Graduate in any Stream, Knowledge of Local Language.

Selection Process

  1. Online Written Exam
  2. Language Proficiency Test
  3. Medical Examination
  4. Document Verification

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Website (ibpsreg.ibps.in)Click Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.