Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Intelligence Bureau (IB)

Intelligence Bureau (IB) Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Final Result 2025

ResultsPosted

Short Information: The Intelligence Bureau has released the final results for the 362 Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) vacancies. Candidates who appeared for the Tier-I and Tier-II examinations can check their status on the official website. This recruitment process was conducted for positions across various SIB locations in India.

About this Notification

The Intelligence Bureau has declared the final results for the 2025 Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) recruitment. This process involved a Tier-I objective exam, a Tier-II descriptive test, and subsequent document verification and medical examinations. A total of 362 vacancies were filled across various Subsidiary Intelligence Bureaus (SIB) nationwide. Candidates who participated in the selection process can now access their final results through the official portal. The recruitment process, which began in November 2025, has concluded with this final merit list announcement.

Important Dates

  • Final Result Declared
  • Tier-II Exam Date
  • Tier-I Exam Date

Application Fee

Gen/OBC/EWS: 650/-, SC/ST/ESM/Females: 550/-

Total Posts

362

Posts

SIB / Category Wise Vacancies

SIBUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Agartala020001020106
Ahmedabad000101010104
Aizawl060000040111
Amritsar040102000007
Bengaluru010102000004
Bhopal020302030111
Bhubaneswar030000030107
Chandigarh020500000007
Chennai040105000010
Dehradun060101000008
Delhi/IB Hqrs4430041713108
Gangtok040100020108
Guwahati030400020110
Hyderabad030102000006
Other SIBs7923222213159

Eligibility Criteria

10th Class Passed.

Selection Process

  1. Tier-I Written Exam (Objective)
  2. Tier-II Written Exam (Descriptive)
  3. Document Verification
  4. Medical Examination

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official Website (cdn.digialm.com)Click Here
Official Website (cdn.digialm.com)Click Here
Official Website (mha.gov.in)Click Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.