Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

South East Central Railway (SECR)

Bilaspur RRC SECR Apprentice Merit List 2026

ResultsPosted

Short Information: The South East Central Railway (SECR) has released the provisional merit list for the 2026 Apprentice recruitment. Candidates who applied for the 1,191 available posts can download the list from the official website. Shortlisted candidates should prepare for the upcoming document verification and medical examination stages.

About this Notification

The South East Central Railway (SECR) Bilaspur has released the provisional merit list for the engagement of Act Apprentices for the 2026-27 session. This recruitment process aims to fill 1,191 vacancies across various trades, including Electrician, Fitter, COPA, and others. Candidates who applied for these positions can now access the merit list through the official SECR website.

The selection process for these apprentice positions is based on the marks obtained in the qualifying examination, followed by a medical examination and document verification. Applicants were required to have passed the 10th class and possess an ITI certificate in the relevant trade. The application process for this recruitment concluded on June 11, 2026, and there was no application fee charged for any category of candidates.

Candidates whose names appear in the merit list should prepare for the subsequent stages of the recruitment process, which include document verification and medical fitness checks. It is advised to regularly monitor the official SECR website for further instructions regarding the reporting schedule and required documentation for the final engagement process.

Important Dates

  • Notification Date
  • Application Start Date
  • Application Last Date
  • Merit List Release Date

Application Fee

No application fee for any candidate.

Age Limit (as on 2026-06-11)

  • GeneralMin 15 Years
  • GeneralMax 24 Years

Total Posts

1,191

Posts

Trade Wise Vacancies

Trade NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CARPENTER150410060338
COPA14235945326350
DRAFTSMAN (CIVIL)040104020112
ELECTRICIAN8321563115206
ELECT (MECH)020001010004
FITTER9022603417223
MACHINIST020001010004
PAINTER170411060341
PLUMBER120308050230
MECH (RAC)160411060340
SMW020001010004
STENO (ENG)150410050236
STENO (HINDI)100207040225
DIESEL MECHANIC030102010108
TURNER020001010004
WELDER080205030220
WIREMAN5112341909125
CAMICAL LABORATORY ASSTT.020001010004
TRACK MACHINE/BSP000000000017

Eligibility Criteria

10th Class Passed and ITI in the related trade.

Selection Process

  1. Merit List based on marks
  2. Medical Examination
  3. Document Verification

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Merit ListClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.