Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission

UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Recruitment 2026

Latest JobsPosted
Job Location:
Uttar Pradesh

Short Information: The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has invited applications for 1784 Lower PCS 10+2 level posts. Candidates must have passed the 10+2 examination and hold a valid UPSSSC PET 2025 score card to apply. The application window is open from November 10, 2026, to December 1, 2026.

About this Notification

The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has announced the recruitment for 1784 Lower PCS 10+2 level positions. This recruitment drive includes various roles such as Village Development Officer, Social Welfare Supervisor, Commercial Tax Collection Amin, and others. Candidates interested in these positions must possess an Intermediate (10+2) qualification and a valid UPSSSC PET 2025 score card to be eligible for the application process.

The application process is conducted entirely online through the official UPSSSC website. The registration window opens on November 10, 2026, and the final date for submission is December 1, 2026. Candidates are required to pay an application fee of Rs. 25/-. It is essential for applicants to review the detailed official notification to understand the specific eligibility criteria, age relaxation policies, and the selection procedure before submitting their applications. Candidates should ensure all details are filled accurately, as a correction window is provided until December 8, 2026.

Important Dates

  • Apply Online Start Date
  • Apply Online Last Date
  • Last Date Pay Fees
  • Correction Last Date

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWSRs. 25/-
  • SC / ST / PHRs. 25/-

Age Limit (as on 2026-07-01)

  • GeneralMin 18 Years

Maximum age is 40 years. For age relaxation, refer to the official notification.

Total Posts

1,784

Posts

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancy
Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)245123529510525
Village Development Officer2151672110401508
Social Welfare Supervisor6730132205137
Commercial Tax Collection Amin9557235406235
Land Amin13118172100187
Storekeeper and Clerk4840111801118
Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)000000000202
Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor260805100150
Warden030100010005
Tabulator080501000014
Farm Clerk010000010002
Salesman010000000001

Eligibility Criteria

Intermediate (10+2) passed from a recognized board and a valid UPSSSC PET 2025 score card.

How to Apply

  1. Visit the official UPSSSC website.
  2. Complete the registration process.
  3. Fill out the online application form with required details.
  4. Upload necessary documents, photograph, and signature.
  5. Pay the application fee.
  6. Submit the form and print a copy for future reference.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official LinksClick Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.