Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Border Security Force (BSF)

BSF CAPF HC (Ministerial) and ASI (Stenographer) Exam 2024 Answer Key

Answer KeysPosted

Short Information: The Border Security Force has released the official answer keys for the Head Constable (Ministerial) and ASI (Stenographer) recruitment exams. Candidates can access these keys via the official BSF recruitment portal. This release follows the written examination conducted in September 2026.

About this Notification

The Border Security Force (BSF) has released the answer keys for the Head Constable (Ministerial) and Assistant Sub-Inspector (Stenographer) recruitment examination 2024. This recruitment process, conducted for various Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF), includes a total of 1760 vacancies across both posts. Candidates who appeared for the written examination can now access the official answer keys to verify their responses and estimate their performance.

The selection process for these positions involves multiple stages, starting with a Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET), followed by a written examination, a typing or skill test, document verification, and a medical examination. The written exam was held in September 2026, and the answer keys were published shortly thereafter. Candidates are advised to use the official BSF recruitment portal to download their respective answer keys and check for any further instructions regarding the objection process or subsequent stages of the recruitment cycle.

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date
  • Application Last Date
  • PST & PET Date
  • Exam Start Date
  • ASI (Steno) Answer Key Release
  • HC (Ministerial) Answer Key Release

Application Fee

General, OBC, and EWS candidates are required to pay 100/-, while SC, ST, and ESM candidates are exempt from fees.

Total Posts

1,760

Posts

Post Wise Vacancies

Post NameTotal
ASI (Stenographer)259
HC (Ministerial)1501

Category Wise Vacancies: ASI (Stenographer)

ForceGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale & Female080205030220
BSFMale & Female120300041332
ITBPMale190514060456
ITBPFemale030102010108
CISFMale3708472915146
CISFFemale060102010010
SSBMale & Female030002000005
ARMale & Female000000000000

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official Website (cdn.digialm.com)Click Here
Official Website (digialm.com)Click Here
Official Website (rectt.bsf.gov.in)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.