Skip to content
NaukariSathi
NaukariSathi

Punjab National Bank (PNB)

Punjab National Bank Local Bank Officer (LBO) Admit Card 2026

Admit CardsPosted

Short Information: Punjab National Bank has released the admit card for the Local Bank Officer (LBO) recruitment exam 2026. The examination is scheduled to take place on September 6, 2026. Candidates are required to download their admit cards from the official portal and carry them to the exam center along with a valid photo ID.

About this Notification

Punjab National Bank (PNB) has initiated the recruitment process for 545 Local Bank Officer (LBO) positions across India. This recruitment drive is aimed at filling vacancies in various states, with eligibility requiring a Bachelor's degree in any stream from a recognized university. The age limit for applicants is set between 20 and 30 years as of July 1, 2026.

The examination for the LBO post is scheduled for September 6, 2026. Candidates who have successfully applied are required to download their admit cards from the official IBPS portal using their registration credentials. It is mandatory to carry a printed copy of the admit card along with a valid photo identity proof to the examination center. Candidates are advised to verify all personal details and exam instructions printed on the admit card immediately upon downloading.

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date
  • Application Last Date
  • Exam Date

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWSRs. 1180/-
  • SC / ST / PHRs. 59/-

Age Limit (as on 2026-07-01)

  • GeneralMin 20 Years
  • GeneralMax 30 Years

Total Posts

545

Posts

Vacancy Distribution by State

StateGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh040000000004
Gujarat221022150877
Karnataka320917130778
Maharashtra241407121067
Telangana200901080341
Tamil Nadu221023130751
West Bengal281023120780
Jammu & Kashmir000205020009
Ladakh020000000002
Arunachal Pradesh030001000004
Assam340922130785
Manipur040001010006
Meghalaya050002010008
Mizoram040001000005
Nagaland040001000005
Sikkim040001000005
Tripura070303030218

Eligibility Criteria

Bachelor Degree in any Stream from a recognized University/Institute.

How to Download Admit Card

  1. Visit the official IBPS portal for PNB recruitment.
  2. Click on the link to download the admit card.
  3. Enter your registration number and password or date of birth.
  4. Verify the details on the admit card and download the PDF.
  5. Print the admit card on A4-size paper.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Admit CardClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exam date for the PNB Local Bank Officer recruitment?

The exam is scheduled to be held on 2026-09-06.

How can I download the PNB LBO admit card?

Candidates can download the admit card from the official IBPS portal by logging in with their registration number and password/date of birth.

What is the total number of vacancies for this recruitment?

There are a total of 545 vacancies for the Local Bank Officer post.

Please note: NaukariSathi is not a government website. Always confirm every detail on the official source using the links above before applying or making any payment.